RESUME

 
Stage

Role - Show - Director - Location

Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer - Bo Johnson - LVL

Adrian/Citizen 10 - Coriolanus - Andy Montano - Voices Found Rep

Prince/Nurse - Romeo and Juliet - Jake R. Thompson - Voices Found Rep

Holly Hobby/Paranoid Woman/Tour Guide/var. - Death Ship 666 - Lindsey Erin - Alchemist/Giant Spider Productions

Lost Child - Nightmares&Lullabies - Don Russsell & Kelley Coffey - Cooperative Performance MKE

Gertrude/Gravedigger/Player Queen/Various (fight captain) - Hamlet  - Kate Merriman - Bard and Bourbon

Witch #3/Messenger (fight captain) - Macbeth - Carrie Jones - Soulstice Theatre

Player 1 - Poe's Ghosts - Don Russell - Cooperative Performance MKE

Feste (fight captain) - Twelfth Night -  Jared McDaris - H&D Productions

Venticelle #3 - Amadeus - Catie O'Donnell - World's Stage

Georgeanne - 5 Women Wearing the Same Dress - James Dragolovoch - Theatre Unchained

Girlfriend/Mrs. Johnstone/ Mrs. Hamilton/ Mrs. Hall - Fawlty Towers - John Baiocchi - Theatre Unchained

Gibril/Ifrit/Gibber -1000 Times Goodnight - Jared McDaris - Sunset Playhouse/TheateRed

Rachel - My Name is Rachel Corrie - Carole Alt - Bad Soviet Habits

Elizabeth - Frankenstein - Robert Parker - Old World Wisconsin

Beryl Stapleton - The Hound of the Baskervilles - Sherrick Robinson & Gretchen Mahkorn - Summerstage

Mrs. Hardcastle - She Stoops to Conquer - Charles Grover - Barnett Theatre

Mrs. Augusta Foster - Edwin Booth Company Presents - Angela Iannone - Barnett Theatre

Kate - The Art of Murder - James Butchart - Hicklin Theatre

Mlle. Zenobie - A Scrap of Paper - Angela Iannone - Barnett Theatre

MJ - Inspecting Carol - Angela Iannone - Barnett Theatre

Madamoiselle - The Provok'd Wife - Angela Iannone - Barnett Theatre

Mammoth/Hester - Skin of Our Teeth - James Butchart - Barnett Theatre

Waverly - Recent Tragic Events - Aaron Warnecke Hicklin Theatre

Sister James - Scenes from Doubt - Carol Alt - Hicklin Theatre

Emilia - Scenes from Othello - Shantelle Szyper - Hicklin Theatre

Skills

Fluent in French

Show Choir experience

Snare Drummer with Janesville Fife and Drum Corps since 2008

Dialects include: RP, Irish, American Southern, Ukrainian and Pakistani; with notice: French, Australian

Ear Prompter, Teleprompter

Basic Mime, Archery, Rock Climbing, Basic Slacklining, Intermediate Knife-Throwing

Film

Aisha - The New World Horror - Adam Schabow - Laundry Basket Productions

The White Owl - The White Owl Series - Zach McLain - 2d6 Productions (forthcoming

Megan - Don't Go to the Reunion - Steve Goltz - Slasher Studios

Education/ Special Skills

UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER - BFA THEATRE/ MINOR: FRENCH, Studies include: Acting, Voice/ Speech, Singing, Clown, Dance (ballet, contemporary), Camera Acting, Improvisation, Laban, DelSarte, Suzuki, Renaissance and Restoration movement styles.

 

24 HOURS OF INTIMACY DIRECTION TRAINING WITH Tonia Sina and Claire Warden of  the IDI

 

ACTOR COMBATANT with the SOCIETY OF AMERICAN FIGHT DIRECTORS

 

SAFD PROFICIENCY IN SWORD AND SHIELD, 2018 with Christopher Elst

 

SAFD RECOMMENDED PASS IN UNARMED, 2018 with Christopher Elst

 

DAI Certification in Rapier, 2014; Smallsword, 2015; Quarterstaff, 2016 with Christopher Elst

 

20 HOURS of SAFD KNIFE TRAINING with Mark Guinn, Fredricksen Intensive, 2016

 

SAFD PROFICIENCY IN SINGLE SWORD, 2013, 2016 with Christopher Elst

 

DELSARTE MOVEMENT WORKSHOP with Joe Williams 2012

Follow me

  • White Instagram Icon
  • Twitter Clean
  • White SoundCloud Icon
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now